St.Helens and District Mens Bowling League

Next Mens League Fixtures

Mens League

Division 1


Tue, 6th May 2014

Eagle & Child A v. Smithy Manor A
Brown Edge v. St.Mary's A
N.A.V.C. v. Eccleston A
Garswood Hall v. Lady Margaret
Unison A v. Lane Ends A
Carr Mill A v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 3


Tue, 6th May 2014

Clock Face Rec. v. Rainhill Rec.
Police A v. Greenalls B
Parish Church v. British Plate
Prescot Manor B v. Police B
Rainford North End v. Eagle & Child (Rfd.) B
Smithy Manor B v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 2


Tue, 6th May 2014

Ruskin Park v. Haydock Cricket
Parr Cons.A v. Unison B
Burtonwood v. Prescot Manor A
Eccleston B v. Widnes B.C.
Greenalls A v. Ball O' Ditton
St.Patrick's v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 4


Tue, 6th May 2014

Lane Ends B v. Carr Mill B
Prescot Guild Hall v. Unison C
Eccleston C v. Parr Cons.B
St.Mary's B v. Ruskin Sports
Billinge B.C. v. Sprayhurst
OPEN DATE v. Black Horse
 

Go to Mens League

Next Mens League Cup Matches

St. Helens Cup


Tue, 29th Apr 2014

Eccleston B v. Ball O' Ditton
Lane Ends A v. Parr Cons.A
Unison B v. Eccleston A
Ruskin Park v. Carr Mill A
Burtonwood v. Unison A
Lady Margaret v. Brown Edge
 

Lewis Cup


Tue, 29th Apr 2014

Rainhill Rec. v. St.Mary's B
Sprayhurst v. Smithy Manor B
Eagle & Child (Rfd.) B v. Clock Face Rec.
Eccleston C (Wed 30th) v. Ruskin Sports (Wed 30th)
Carr Mill B v. Parish Church
British Plate v. Unison C
 

Consolation Cup


Tue, 17th Jun 2014

TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
TBC v. TBC
 

Next Pensioners League Fixtures

Pensioners League

Section 1


Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Eccleston L.E. "A" v. Carr Mill "A"
Rainford N.E. "A" v. Smithy Manor "A"
Eccleston B.C. "A" v. Viaduct
Blackhorse v. OPEN DATE
Birchley St.Mary's "A" v. Parr Cons. "A"
OPEN DATE v. UNISON "A"
 

Section 2


Mon, 28th Apr 2014

OPEN DATE v. Eagle & Child (Rfd)
Rainhill "A" v. Ruskin Sports "A"
Vulcan v. Police "A"
Haydock R.R. "B" v. OPEN DATE
Greenalls "A" v. Clock Face
Burtonwood "A" v. Haydock R.R. "A"
 

Section 3


Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Garswood Labour v. OPEN DATE
Haydock C.C. v. Greenalls "B"
St.Patricks v. British Plate
Lady Margaret v. Mesnes Park "A"
Smithy Manor "B" v. Eccleston L.E. "B"
OPEN DATE v. Windle B.C. "A"
 

Section 4


Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Sutton Park v. OPEN DATE
Mesnes Park "B" v. Gaskell Park
Police "B" v. Prescot & Odyssey C.C.
UNISON "B" v. Rainford N.E. "B"
OPEN DATE v. Brown Edge
Carr Mill "B" v. Parish Church
 

Section 5


Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Parr Cons. "B" v. Burtonwood "B"
Rainhill "C" v. Birchley St.Marys "B"
St.Helens B.C. v. Eccleston B.C. "B"
Windle B.C. "B" v. Rainhill "B"
Ruskin Sports "B" v. Eccleston L.E. "C"
OPEN DATE v. Prescot Guild Hall
 

Next Pensioners League Cup Matches

John Rimmer Memorial Cup


Wed, 7th May 2014

Sutton Park v. Police "B"
Greenalls "B" v. Brown Edge
Eccleston B.C. "B" v. Eccleston L.E. "B"
Mesnes Park "B" v. Prescot Guild Hall
Garswood Labour v. Parr Cons. "B"
Parish Church v. Mesnes Park "A"
Gaskell Park v. Rainford N.E. "B"
Smithy Manor "B" v. Birchley St.Marys "B"
Burtonwood "B" v. UNISON "B"
Rainhill "C" (11.00 am) v. St.Patricks
Lady Margaret v. Rainhill "B"
Prescot & Odyssey C.C. v. British Plate
Carr Mill "B" v. Ruskin Sports "B"
Haydock C.C. v. Windle B.C. "B"
Windle B.C. "A" v. Eccleston L.E. "C"
 

Presidents Cup


Wed, 7th May 2014

UNISON "A" v. Police "A"
Birchley St.Mary's "A" v. Burtonwood "A"
Rainford N.E. "A" v. Ruskin Sports "A"
Rainhill "A" v. Haydock R.R. "A"
 

League News

Go to Pensioners League

 

 

Email Us

Email Us

Facebook twitter

Administrator Log in

Page updated 17 April 2014

website by netscene media