St.Helens and District Mens Bowling League

Next Mens League Fixtures

Mens League

Division 1


Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Eagle & Child A v. St.Mary's A
Brown Edge v. Eccleston A
N.A.V.C. v. Lady Margaret
Garswood Hall v. Lane Ends A
Unison A v. Carr Mill A
Smithy Manor A v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 3


Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Clock Face Rec. v. Greenalls B
Police A v. British Plate
Parish Church v. Police B
Prescot Manor B v. Eagle & Child (Rfd.) B
Rainford North End v. Smithy Manor B
Rainhill Rec. v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 2


Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Ruskin Park v. Unison B
Parr Cons.A v. Prescot Manor A
Burtonwood v. Widnes B.C.
Eccleston B v. Ball O' Ditton
Greenalls A v. St.Patrick's
Haydock Cricket v. OPEN DATE
 

Division 4


Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Carr Mill B v. Sprayhurst
Lane Ends B v. Unison C
Prescot Guild Hall v. Black Horse
Eccleston C v. Ruskin Sports
St.Mary's B v. Billinge B.C.
OPEN DATE v. Parr Cons.B
 

Go to Mens League

Next Mens League Cup Matches

St. Helens Cup


Sat, 26th Jul 2014


Semi Final @ Ruskin Drive No.2 Green 2pm

N.A.V.C. v. St.Patrick's
Unison A v. Garswood Hall


Sat, 9th Aug 2014


Final

v.
 

Lewis Cup


Sat, 16th Aug 2014


Final @ 2pm

Police B v. Prescot Manor B
 

Consolation Cup


Sat, 2nd Aug 2014


Third Round

Carr Mill A v. Ruskin Park
Eccleston A v. Eccleston C
Rainhill Rec. v. Clock Face Rec.
Ball O' Ditton v. Lane Ends A


Sat, 30th Aug 2014


Semi Final

v.
v.


Sat, 13th Sep 2014


Final

v.
 

Next Pensioners League Fixtures

Pensioners League

Section 1


Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Smithy Manor "A" v. Rainford N.E. "A"
Carr Mill "A" v. Eccleston L.E. "A"
Viaduct v. Eccleston B.C. "A"
OPEN DATE v. Blackhorse
Parr Cons. "A" v. Birchley St.Mary's "A"
UNISON "A" v. OPEN DATE
 

Section 2


Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Ruskin Sports "A" v. Rainhill "A"
Eagle & Child (Rfd) v. OPEN DATE
Police "A" v. Vulcan
OPEN DATE v. Haydock R.R. "B"
Clock Face v. Greenalls "A"
Haydock R.R. "A" v. Burtonwood "A"
 

Section 3


Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Greenalls "B" v. Haydock C.C.
OPEN DATE v. Garswood Labour
British Plate v. St.Patricks
Mesnes Park "A" v. Lady Margaret
Eccleston L.E. "B" v. Smithy Manor "B"
Windle B.C. "A" v. OPEN DATE
 

Section 4


Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Gaskell Park v. Mesnes Park "B"
OPEN DATE v. Sutton Park
Prescot & Odyssey C.C. v. Police "B"
Rainford N.E. "B" v. UNISON "B"
Brown Edge v. OPEN DATE
Parish Church v. Carr Mill "B"
 

Section 5


Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Birchley St.Marys "B" v. Rainhill "C"
Burtonwood "B" v. Parr Cons. "B"
Eccleston B.C. "B" v. St.Helens B.C.
Rainhill "B" v. Windle B.C. "B"
Eccleston L.E. "C" v. Ruskin Sports "B"
Prescot Guild Hall v. OPEN DATE
 

Next Pensioners League Cup Matches

John Rimmer Memorial Cup


Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Birchley St.Marys "B" v. Haydock C.C.
Greenalls "B" v. St.Patricks
 

Presidents Cup


Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Eccleston B.C. "A" v. UNISON "A"
Smithy Manor "A" v. Birchley St.Mary's "A"
 

League News

Go to Pensioners League

 

 

Email Us

Email Us

Facebook twitter

Administrator Log in

Page updated 05 July 2014

website by netscene media